9 August 2020 19th Sunday in Ordinary Time Year A ** † ** St Monica’s Readers 6.00pm— M. McMahon A. Copland 7.30am – A. Edwards M. Pirovic 9.30am – A. Brailey C. Hey 5.30pm – L. Battersby A. Aquilina Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion 6.00pm – J. McCarter J. Muscat 7.30am – M. Turnbull 9.30am…

Read More

2 August 2020 18th Sunday of Lent Year A ** † ** St Monica’s Readers 6.00pm— P. Buckley M. Breaden 7.30am – A. Dunbar M. Fenech 9.30am – C. Thompson F. Yates 5.30pm – J. Morley T. Scopelliti Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion 6.00pm – J. Bennett J. Gorman 7.30am – L. Attard M. McMahon…

Read More

26 July 2020 17th Sunday of Lent Year A ** † ** St Monica’s Readers 6.00pm— C. Galea A. Copland 7.30am – A. Edwards J. Robinson 9.30am – K. Petersen M. Mizzi 5.30pm – C. Salkeld P. Buckley Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion 6.00pm – J. McCarter J. Muscat 7.30am – A. Burnett H. Robinson…

Read More

19 July 2020 16th Sunday in Ordinary Time Year A ** † ** St Monica’s Readers 6.00pm— HYPA-R 7.30am – A. Dunbar M. McMahon 9.30am – R. Jones M. Manea 5.30pm – L. Battersby C. Salkeld Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion 6.00pm – R. Larven V. Muscat 7.30am – M. Fenech A. Edwards 9.30am –…

Read More

12 July 2020 15th Sunday in Ordinary Time Year A ** † ** St Monica’s Readers 6.00pm— M. McMahon A. Copland 7.30am – A. Edwards M. Pirovic 9.30am – A. Brailey C. Hey 5.30pm – L. Battersby A. Aquilina Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion 6.00pm – J. McCarter J. Muscat 7.30am – M. Turnbull M.…

Read More

5 July 2020 14th Sunday in Ordinary Time Year A ** † ** St Monica’s Readers 6.00pm— P. Buckley M. Breaden 7.30am – A. Dunbar M. Fenech 9.30am – C. Thompson F. Yates 5.30pm – J. Morley T. Scopelliti Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion 6.00pm – J. Bennett J. Gorman 7.30am – L. Attard M.…

Read More

29 March 2020 5th Sunday of Lent Year A ** † ** St Monica’s Readers 6.30pm— P. Buckley M. Breaden 7.30am – A. Dunbar M. Fenech 9.30am – C. Thompson F. Yates 5.30pm – L. Battersby A. Aquilina Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion 6.30pm – J. Bennett J. Gorman 7.30am – L. Attard M. McMahon…

Read More

22 March 2020 4th Sunday of Lent Year A ** † ** St Monica’s Readers 6.30pm— C. Galea A. Copland 7.30am – A. Edwards J. Robinson 9.30am – K. Petersen M. Mizzi 5.30pm – C. Salkeld P. Buckley Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion 6.30pm – J. McCarter J. Muscat 7.30am – A. Burnett H. Robinson…

Read More

15 March 2020 3rd Sunday of Lent Year A ** † ** St Monica’s Readers 6.30pm— HYPA-R 7.30am – A. Dunbar M. McMahon 9.30am – R. Jones M. Manea 5.30pm – L. Battersby C. Salkeld Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion 6.30pm – R. Larven V. Muscat 7.30am – M. Fenech A. Edwards 9.30am – Z.…

Read More

8 March 2020 2nd Sunday of Lent Year A ** † ** St Monica’s Readers 6.30pm— M. McMahon A. Copland 7.30am – A. Edwards M. Pirovic 9.30am – A. Brailey C. Hey 5.30pm – L. Battersby A. Aquilina Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion 6.30pm – J. McCarter J. Muscat 7.30am – M. Turnbull M. Clarke…

Read More